Church Staff

Hello and thanks for taking the time to get to know the staff. If you would like to learn more about a staff person or contact them please click on their icon for more information.

Executive Team

Ryan Beattie Director of Belong + Grow

Scott Burbank Business Administrator

Sergio Chavez Director of Communications

Christine Corneille HR Director

Scott Dean Director of Music + Worship

Dr. Scott Dudley Senior Pastor

Rev. Annie Duncan Executive Pastor

Nancy Eastham Admin Assistant to the Senior Pastor

Evan Jarrell Director of Modern Worship

Rev. Rich Leatherberry Associate Pastor for Missions

Rev. Scott Mann Associate Pastor for Discipleship

Tiffany Meaney
Director of Engagement and Development

Rev. Colin Robeson Associate Family Life Pastor

Belong + Grow

Di Alexander Child Care Center Coordinator

Laurie Barnett Preschool Teacher

Daniel Bates
Pastoral Resident

Ryan Beattie Director of Belong + Grow

Karen Bergevin Administrative Assistant

Alayna Brand Middle Associate

Debbie Buck Preschool Teacher

Harvey Drake Pastor in Residence for Racial Reconciliation and Multi-Cultural Community

Amanda Dupre Family Life Admin

Becky Esser Elementary Associate

Hannah Gaskins Hospitality Associate for Belong+Grow

Candy Glenn Preschool Director

Sharon Heinemann Preschool Teacher

Laura Jarrell
Child Care Provider

Lori Jensen Women’s Ministry Associate

Steven Johnson Director of High School Ministries

Kat King Administrative Assistant for Belong+Grow

Kandis Losh Library Ministries Coordinator

Lisa Phelps Director of Early Childhood

Laura Quaratiello Director of Elementary Ministries & Special Needs

Rev. Colin Robeson Associate Family Life Pastor

Nathanael Roberts High School Associate

Gabe Rocha Young Adults Architect

Kenzie Waltar Pastoral Resident

Mission + Serve

Anthony Ballard
Pastoral Resident

Tom Brewer Director of Community Outreach

Susan Calabrese Missions Treasurer

Nancy Campi BelPres Serve Director

Becky Glaser
Administrative Assistant for Leadership Development

Lisa Harold Director of KidREACH

Elizabeth Hayford Director of Missions Administration

Rev. John Kim Director of Global Outreach

Mary Kim Mission + Serve Mobilization Coordinator

Rev. Rich Leatherberry Associate Pastor for Missions

Rev. Scott Mann Associate Pastor for Discipleship

Isabelle Neza Administrative Assistant for Impact Teams

Prayer + Care

McCayla Butler
Interim Director of Prayer + Care

Rev. Mona Chicks Deacon & Care Coordinator

Rev. Rich Gingrich Associate Pastor

Laura Goddard Administrative Assistant for Prayer and Care

Rev. Rosalind Renshaw Associate Pastor

Music + Worship

Scott Dean Director of Music + Worship

Evan Jarrell Director of Modern Worship

Tresor John Worship Associate

Adam Lindgren
Admin Assistant for Sanctuary Music + Worship

Jake Meaney Associate for Modern Worship

Karen Nelson Associate for Music + Worship

Isabelle Neza Administrative Assistant for New Hope Revival

Adrien Nkurunziza Worship Associate

Marina Ramirez
Youth Worship Associate

Alexis Ruhumuriza Pastor for New Hope Revival

Operations

Darla Buchacher Senior Accountant

Scott Burbank Business Administrator

Susan Calabrese Contributions Coordinator

Sergio Chavez Director of Communications

Christine Corneille HR Director

Diane Crim Facilities Administrator 

Becky Glaser
Communications Coordinator

Juana Gonzalez Custodian

Joanna Harmon Visual Storyteller

Connor Hoffman Live Sound Engineer

Jean Claude Iranzi
Custodian

Erik Johnson Live Broadcasting Producer 

Liz Johanson Business Administrator

Erica Kenney Director of Finance

Courtney McKenney Receptionist 

Michele Maresh Accounts Payable Administrator

Tiffany Meaney
Director of Engagement and Development

Erneste Muhizi Custodian

Dana Pelton HR Associate

Dolly Peña Technical Arts Director

Angela Pope HR Admin Assistant

David Salonen Live Audio

Sammi Stimson Facilities Director

Carlos Tapia Maintenance Lead

Heather Uhler Administrative Assistant for Executive Pastor

Tyler Wallace Custodial Lead

Bob Zook IT Coordinator