Church Staff

Hello and thanks for taking the time to get to know the staff. If you would like to learn more about a staff person or contact them please click on their icon for more information.

Executive Team

Ryan Beattie
Director of Belong + Grow

Scott Burbank
Business Administrator

Sergio Chavez
Director of Communications

Scott Dean
Director of Music + Worship

Dr. Scott Dudley
Senior Pastor

Rev. Annie Duncan
Executive Pastor

Nancy Eastham
Admin Assistant to the Senior Pastor

Evan Jarrell
Director of Modern Worship

Rev. Rich Leatherberry
Associate Pastor for Missions

Rev. Colin Robeson
Associate Family Life Pastor

Rev. Danna VanHorn
Associate Pastor for Caring Ministries

Belong + Grow

Di Alexander
Child Care Center Coordinator

Laurie Barnett
Preschool Teacher

Ryan Beattie
Director of Belong + Grow

Karen Bergevin
Administrative Assistant

Alayna Brand
Middle Associate

Debbie Buck
Preschool Teacher

Hannah Gaskins
Administrative Assistant for Belong+Grow

Candy Glenn
Preschool Director

Sharon Heinemann
Preschool Teacher

Christian Isaac
Elementary Associate

Lori Jensen
Moms’ Fellowship Coordinator

Steven Johnson
Director of High School Ministries

Kat King
Administrative Assistant for Belong+Grow

Kandis Losh
Library Ministries Coordinator

Lisa Phelps
Director of Early Childhood

Laura Quaratiello
Director of Elementary Ministries & Special Needs

Nate Rice
Director of the Middle Ministries

Nathanael Roberts
High School Associate

Gabe Rocha
Young Adults Architect

Rev. Colin Robeson
Associate Family Life Pastor

Tara Sackman
Administrative Assistant

Sarah Silvia
Family Life Ministry Sunday Morning Associate

Rev. Daniel Triller
Associate Pastor for Belong+Grow

Mission + Serve

Tom Brewer
Director of Community Outreach

Mark Burns
Pastoral Resident

Susan Calabrese
Missions Treasurer

Nancy Campi
GetConnected Director

Christine Corneille
Administrative Assistant for Scott Mann

Lisa Harold
Director of KidREACH

Elizabeth Hayford
Director of Missions Administration

Rev. John Kim
Director of Global Outreach

Mary Kim
Mission + Serve Mobilization Coordinator

Rev. Rich Leatherberry
Associate Pastor for Missions

Alexis Ruhumuriza
Pastor for New Hope Revival

Rev. Scott Mann
Associate Pastor for Discipleship

Prayer + Care

Linda Blum
Administrative Assistant

Rev. Mona Chicks
Deacon & Care Coordinator

Rev. Rich Gingrich
Associate Pastor

Rev. Rosalind Renshaw
Associate Pastor

Jean Sleight
Administrative Assistant for Prayer + Care

Rev. Danna VanHorn
Associate Pastor for Caring Ministries

Music + Worship

Scott Dean
Director of Music + Worship

Evan Jarrell
Director of Modern Worship

Sarah Lackenbauer
Administrative Assistant

Ryan Loudenback
Associate for Modern Worship

Jake Meaney
Associate for Modern Worship

Karen Nelson
Associate for Music + Worship

Operations

Carol Anderson
Admin Assistant for Front Office and Facilities, Outside Events Coordinator

Linda Blum
Shelby Database Administrator

Darla Buchacher
Senior Accountant

Scott Burbank
Business Administrator

Susan Calabrese
Contributions Coordinator

Sergio Chavez
Director of Communications

Christine Corneille
HR Associate

Diane Crim
Office Manager

Josh Davidson
Facilities Maintenance

Juana Gonzalez
Facilities Maintenance

Joanna Harmon
Head of Visual Storytelling

Connor Hoffman
Live Sound Engineer

Liz Johanson
Business Administrator

Erik Johnson
Live Video Broadcast

Erica Kenney
Director of Finance

Robert Makinen
Facilities Maintenance

Michele Maresh
Accounts Payable Administrator

Andy Meyer
Technical Arts Director

Dana Pelton
Human Resources Director

Dolly Peña
Live Video Broadcast

David Salonen
Live Audio

Carlos Tapia
Facilities Maintenance Lead

Matt Terry
Facilities Maintenance

Sammi Stimson
Facilities Director

Tiahnan Trent
Graphic Designer

Heather Uhler
Administrative Assistant for Executive Pastor

Tyler Wallace
Facilities Maintenance

Bob Zook
IT Coordinator